Stereo Acquired

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
oh/oh6006
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5910
2001:
2002:
sh/sh5210
2003:
2004:
uh/uh5112
2005:
2006:
wh/wh5312
2007:
2008:
yh/yh5412
2009:
2010:
bah/bah7108a
2012:
bch/bch5412
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Stereo Acquired Stereoanlage Anschafffung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Aquired [1] Angeschafft
2 [2] Nein, frueher gekauft [2] Nein, frueher gekauft
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0229

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: stereo in hh bought prev year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 17353
invalid 339511

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0229 oh6006 qh5910 sh5210 uh5112 wh5312 yh5412 bah7108a f11h074h2 bch5412 f13h082h2
Dataset: hl oh qh sh uh wh yh bah bbh bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (221068)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26461)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (1) -5 (14170)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (91153) -2 (1868) -2 (2909) -2 (12282) -2 (11520) -2 (12230) -2 (10821) -2 (15082) -2 (4434) -2 (16174) -2 (3833)
no answer -1 (829) -1 (298) -1 (529) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1)
aquired 1 (3214) 1 (89)
yes 1 (485) 1 (689) 1 (410)
yes, bought in the last 12 months 1 (276) 1 (269)
yes, bought in the last 12 month 1 (237)
yes, bought in last 12 months 1 (332) 1 (332)
acquired 1 (95)
nein, frueher gekauft 2 (14139)
no, earlier 2 (5017) 2 (9122)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information