hl/hlf0232: TV Acquisition Costs

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
5 5 5
8 8 8
10 10 10
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
32 32 32
34 34 34
40 40 40
45 45 45
50 50 50
55 55 55
59 59 59
60 60 60
66 66 66
70 70 70
80 80 80
90 90 90
99 99 99
100 100 100
110 110 110
111 111 111
120 120 120
124 124 124
130 130 130
135 135 135
138 138 138
140 140 140
150 150 150
159 159 159
160 160 160
169 169 169
170 170 170
175 175 175
177 177 177
179 179 179
180 180 180
189 189 189
190 190 190
193 193 193
198 198 198
199 199 199
200 200 200
210 210 210
219 219 219
220 220 220
229 229 229
230 230 230
232 232 232
234 234 234
239 239 239
240 240 240
245 245 245
249 249 249
250 250 250
260 260 260
269 269 269
270 270 270
275 275 275
279 279 279
280 280 280
287 287 287
289 289 289
295 295 295
298 298 298
299 299 299
300 300 300
310 310 310
320 320 320
325 325 325
329 329 329
330 330 330
333 333 333
339 339 339
340 340 340
344 344 344
349 349 349
350 350 350
356 356 356
359 359 359
360 360 360
369 369 369
370 370 370
375 375 375
377 377 377
379 379 379
380 380 380
389 389 389
390 390 390
395 395 395
398 398 398
399 399 399
400 400 400
420 420 420
430 430 430
440 440 440
444 444 444
449 449 449
450 450 450
455 455 455
456 456 456
459 459 459
460 460 460
468 468 468
469 469 469
470 470 470
475 475 475
478 478 478
479 479 479
480 480 480
490 490 490
495 495 495
498 498 498
499 499 499
500 500 500
509 509 509
513 513 513
515 515 515
520 520 520
525 525 525
530 530 530
549 549 549
550 550 550
555 555 555
558 558 558
560 560 560
570 570 570
575 575 575
578 578 578
580 580 580
584 584 584
590 590 590
595 595 595
598 598 598
599 599 599
600 600 600
610 610 610
614 614 614
615 615 615
620 620 620
624 624 624
630 630 630
645 645 645
649 649 649
650 650 650
654 654 654
660 660 660
666 666 666
670 670 670
676 676 676
679 679 679
680 680 680
681 681 681
690 690 690
695 695 695
696 696 696
699 699 699
700 700 700
720 720 720
724 724 724
725 725 725
730 730 730
739 739 739
749 749 749
750 750 750
770 770 770
777 777 777
780 780 780
790 790 790
799 799 799
800 800 800
820 820 820
830 830 830
839 839 839
840 840 840
844 844 844
850 850 850
860 860 860
879 879 879
880 880 880
888 888 888
890 890 890
899 899 899
900 900 900
930 930 930
949 949 949
950 950 950
980 980 980
990 990 990
998 998 998
999 999 999
1000 1000 1000
1020 1020 1020
1033 1033 1033
1050 1050 1050
1080 1080 1080
1090 1090 1090
1099 1099 1099
1100 1100 1100
1150 1150 1150
1160 1160 1160
1190 1190 1190
1199 1199 1199
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1254 1254 1254
1289 1289 1289
1297 1297 1297
1299 1299 1299
1300 1300 1300
1347 1347 1347
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1599 1599 1599
1600 1600 1600
1604 1604 1604
1650 1650 1650
1698 1698 1698
1699 1699 1699
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
1899 1899 1899
1900 1900 1900
1970 1970 1970
1999 1999 1999
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3200 3200 3200
3300 3300 3300
3500 3500 3500
3660 3660 3660
3700 3700 3700
4000 4000 4000
4500 4500 4500
5000 5000 5000
5500 5500 5500
6000 6000 6000
7000 7000 7000
8000 8000 8000
10000 10000 10000
50000 50000 50000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0232

colour tv in hh bought 09 amount

English label: TV Acquisition Costs

German label: Fernseher Anschaffung Kosten


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3108
invalid 391470

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0232 bah7109b f11h074i3 f12h080i3 f13h082i3
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
1 (11)
no answer -1 (130)
does not apply -2 (24814)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)