hl/hlf0234: DVD-Player Acquisition Costs

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
10 10 10
12 12 12
15 15 15
20 20 20
24 24 24
25 25 25
27 27 27
29 29 29
30 30 30
34 34 34
35 35 35
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
42 42 42
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
52 52 52
54 54 54
55 55 55
59 59 59
60 60 60
65 65 65
67 67 67
69 69 69
70 70 70
74 74 74
77 77 77
78 78 78
79 79 79
80 80 80
81 81 81
84 84 84
86 86 86
89 89 89
90 90 90
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
109 109 109
110 110 110
115 115 115
120 120 120
121 121 121
125 125 125
129 129 129
130 130 130
134 134 134
140 140 140
150 150 150
155 155 155
160 160 160
169 169 169
170 170 170
178 178 178
179 179 179
180 180 180
199 199 199
200 200 200
209 209 209
220 220 220
229 229 229
230 230 230
249 249 249
250 250 250
269 269 269
270 270 270
295 295 295
299 299 299
300 300 300
320 320 320
350 350 350
360 360 360
399 399 399
400 400 400
450 450 450
500 500 500
550 550 550
598 598 598
600 600 600
700 700 700
800 800 800
1200 1200 1200
2000 2000 2000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0234

dvd player in hh bought 09 amount

English label: DVD-Player Acquisition Costs

German label: DVD-Player Anschaffung Kosten


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 721
invalid 393857

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0234 bah7110b f11h074j3 f12h080j3 f13h082j3
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
1 (2)
no answer -1 (75)
does not apply -2 (27256)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)