PC/Laptop in HH

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
oh/oh6009
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5911
2001:
2002:
sh/sh5211
2003:
2004:
uh/uh5113
2005:
2006:
wh/wh5313
2007:
2008:
yh/yh5419
2009:
2010:
bah/bah7112
2012:
bch/bch5419
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label PC/Laptop in HH PC/Laptop im HH
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] PC/Laptop in HH [1] PC/Laptop im HH
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0236

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: pc/laptop in hh yes/no

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 72040
invalid 284824

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0236 oh6009 qh5911 sh5211 uh5113 wh5313 yh5419 bah7112 f11h074l1 bch5419 f13h082l1
Dataset: hl oh qh sh uh wh yh bah bbh bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (221068)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26461)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (1) -5 (14170)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (37295) -2 (5897) -2 (7151) -2 (5438) -2 (4465) -2 (4212) -2 (3230) -2 (3461) -2 (221) -2 (3063) -2 (157)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
pc/laptop in hh 1 (72040) 1 (4308) 1 (3766)
yes 1 (1771) 1 (6098) 1 (7254) 1 (7331) 1 (8287) 1 (7828)
yes, existent 1 (11953) 1 (13444)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information