Handy (Mobiltelefon) im HH [2000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010-2013]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5923
2001:
2002:
sh/sh5223
2003:
2004:
uh/uh5125
2005:
2006:
wh/wh5325
2007:
2008:
yh/yh5427
2009:
2010:
bah/bah7116
2012:
bch/bch5427
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Handy (Mobiltelefon) im HH [2000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010-2013] Handy (Mobiltelefon) im HH [2000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010-2013]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Mobile phone in HH [1] Handy (Mobiltelefon) im HH
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0241_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 167

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 80932
invalid 275932

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0241_v1
Dataset: hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (228736)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26460)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (20736)
no answer -1 (0)
mobile phone in hh 1 (80932)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information