hl/hlf0241_v6: [de] Besitz eines einfachen Mobiltelefons [2017-2019]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0241_v6

hwemobh

English label: [de] Besitz eines einfachen Mobiltelefons [2017-2019]

German label: Besitz eines einfachen Mobiltelefons [2017-2019]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 386
invalid 394192

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0241_v6 bih_59_01_q116 bjh_55_01_q149
Dataset hl bih bjh
1 (386)
yes 1 (69)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (9159) -2 (2973)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (47870)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (15640)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (337163)