hl/hlf0241_v8: [de] Besitz eines Smartphones (M3-M5) [2017-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] No answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] Not valid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0241_v8

hwemobs

English label: [de] Besitz eines Smartphones (M3-M5) [2017-2018]

German label: Besitz eines Smartphones (M3-M5) [2017-2018]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 1.0
Median 1.0
Mean 1.0
3rd Qu. 1.0
Max. 1.0
valid 1507
invalid 374039

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0241_v8 bih_59_02_q116
Dataset hl bih
yes 1 (561)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (5345) -2 (2481)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (31531)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (15640)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (337163)