Mobile Phone Acquired

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5924
2001:
2002:
sh/sh5224
2003:
2004:
uh/uh5126
2005:
2006:
wh/wh5326
2007:
2008:
yh/yh5428
2009:
2010:
bah/bah7116a
2012:
bch/bch5428
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Mobile Phone Acquired Handy (Mobiltelefon) Anschafffung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Aquired [1] Angeschafft
2 [2] Nein, frueher gekauft [2] Nein, frueher gekauft
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0242

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: mobile phone in hh bought prev year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14017
invalid 342847

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0242 qh5924 sh5224 uh5126 wh5326 yh5428 bah7116a f11h074p2 bch5428 f13h082p2
Dataset: hl qh sh uh wh yh bah bbh bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (228736)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26461)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (1) -5 (14170)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (87359) -2 (7083) -2 (11143) -2 (10590) -2 (11482) -2 (10383) -2 (14444) -2 (4003) -2 (14949) -2 (3282)
no answer -1 (291) -1 (289) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1)
aquired 1 (10756) 1 (526) 1 (640)
yes 1 (2616) 1 (1549)
yes, bought in the last 12 months 1 (1206) 1 (1017)
yes, bought in the last 12 month 1 (675)
yes, bought in last 12 months 1 (970) 1 (1557)
nein, frueher gekauft 2 (3261)
no, earlier 2 (3261)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information