Fax Machine in HH

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5925
2001:
2002:
sh/sh5225
2003:
2004:
uh/uh5127
2005:
2006:
wh/wh5327
2007:
2008:
yh/yh5429
2009:
2010:
bah/bah7117
2012:
bch/bch5429
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Fax Machine in HH Faxgeraet im HH
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Fax Machine In HH [1] Faxgeraet im HH
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0244

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: fax machin in hh yes/no

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 22244
invalid 334620

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0244 qh5925 sh5225 uh5127 wh5327 yh5429 bah7117 f11h074q1 bch5429 f13h082q1
Dataset: hl qh sh uh wh yh bah bbh bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (228736)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26460)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (0) -5 (14170)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (79424) -2 (10599) -2 (9755) -2 (9028) -2 (9553) -2 (8426) -2 (12260) -2 (3622) -2 (13013) -2 (3168)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
fax machine in hh 1 (22244) 1 (755)
yes 1 (2650) 1 (2937) 1 (2768) 1 (2946) 1 (2632)
yes, existent 1 (3154) 1 (3495)
fax machin in hh 1 (907)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information