Fax Acquisition Costs

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Fax Acquisition Costs Faxgeraet Anschaffung Kosten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0246

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: fax machin in hh bought 09 amount

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 10.0
1st Qu. 80.0
Median 120.0
Mean 158.33953488372094
3rd Qu. 180.0
Max. 1000.0
valid 215
invalid 375331

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0246 bah7117b f11h074q3 f12h080q3 f13h082q3
Dataset: hl bah bbh bch bdh
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (308712)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (27794)
no answer -1 (43)