ISDN Connection In HH

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
oh/oh6021
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5927
2001:
2002:
sh/sh5227
2003:
2004:
uh/uh5129
2005:
2006:
wh/wh5329
2007:
2008:
yh/yh5431
2009:
2010:
bah/bah7118
2012:
bch/bch5431
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label ISDN Connection In HH ISDN-Anschluss im HH
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] ISDN Connection In HH [1] ISDN-Anschluss im HH
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0247

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: isdn connection in hh yes/no

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 28731
invalid 328133

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0247 oh6021 qh5927 sh5227 uh5129 wh5329 yh5431 bah7118 f11h074r1 bch5431 f13h082r1
Dataset: hl oh qh sh uh wh yh bah bbh bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (221068)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26460)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (0) -5 (14170)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (80505) -2 (6971) -2 (11217) -2 (9422) -2 (8326) -2 (8370) -2 (7801) -2 (10802) -2 (3026) -2 (11770) -2 (2800)
no answer -1 (100) -1 (27) -1 (33) -1 (40) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
isdn connection in hh 1 (28731) 1 (1503) 1 (1123)
yes 1 (670) 1 (1999) 1 (3230) 1 (3470) 1 (4129) 1 (3257)
yes, existent 1 (4612) 1 (4738)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information