hl/hlf0249: ISDN-Connection Acquisition Costs

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
8 8 8
10 10 10
15 15 15
19 19 19
20 20 20
24 24 24
25 25 25
28 28 28
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
60 60 60
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
87 87 87
99 99 99
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
138 138 138
150 150 150
200 200 200
240 240 240
300 300 300
330 330 330
360 360 360
600 600 600
1200 1200 1200
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0249

isdn connection in hh bought 09 amount

English label: ISDN-Connection Acquisition Costs

German label: ISDN-Anschluss Anschaffung Kosten


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 83
invalid 394495

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0249 bah7118b f11h074r3 f12h080r3 f13h082r3
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
0 (1)
no answer -1 (56)
does not apply -2 (27913)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)