Pets: Dog

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
mh/mh6102
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
wh/wh6601
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
bbh/bbh7301
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
bgh/bgh7701
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Pets: Dog Hund im HH
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0254

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: pets: dog

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6082
invalid 350782

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0254 mh6102 rp10401 wh6601 bbh7301 bgh7701
Dataset: hl mh rp wh bbh bgh
question this year not part of survey -8 (302877)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7802)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4529) -5 (3273)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (40103) -2 (19040) -2 (10809) -2 (10698) -2 (12528)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (6082) 1 (3311) 1 (1690) 1 (1592) 1 (1974)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information