Person Requiring Help In Household Present

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ah/ah08
1985:
bh/bh03
1986:
ch/ch03
1987:
dh/dh07
1988:
eh/eh04
1989:
fh/fh04
1990:
gh/gh04
1991:
hh/hh55
1992:
ih/ih56
1993:
jh/jh56
1994:
kh/kh56
1995:
lh/lh58
1996:
mh/mh59
1997:
nh/nh54
1998:
oh/oh58
1999:
ph/ph59
2000:
qh/qh65
2001:
rh/rh61
2002:
sh/sh53
2003:
th/th57
2004:
uh/uh58
2005:
vh/vh56
2006:
wh/wh55
2007:
xh/xh56
2008:
yh/yh56
2009:
zh/zh62
2010:
bah/bah56
2011:
bbh/bbh56
2012:
bch/bch55
2013:
bdh/bdh56
2014:
beh/beh65
2015:
bfh/bfh62
2016:
bgh/bgh78
2017:
bhh/bhh_67
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Person Requiring Help In Household Present Hilfe-,Pflegebeduerft. Person im HH
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0291

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: person requiring help present in hh

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 354298
invalid 2566

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0291 ah08 bh03 ch03 dh07 eh04 fh04 gh04 hh55 ih56 jh56 kh56 lh58 mh59 nh54 oh58 ph59 qh65 rh61 sh53 th57 uh58 vh56 wh55 xh56 yh56 zh62 bah56 bbh56 bch55 bdh56 beh65 bfh62 bgh78 bghr77 bhh_67
Dataset: hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bgh_refugees bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (387) -1 (36) -1 (13) -1 (13) -1 (17) -1 (24) -1 (15) -1 (14) -1 (23) -1 (37) -1 (46) -1 (25) -1 (37) -1 (34) -1 (17) -1 (4) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (12) -1 (11) -1 (8)
yes 1 (13907) 1 (200) 1 (183) 1 (174) 1 (169) 1 (157) 1 (137) 1 (152) 1 (270) 1 (268) 1 (265) 1 (270) 1 (282) 1 (267) 1 (258) 1 (293) 1 (286) 1 (519) 1 (481) 1 (484) 1 (482) 1 (500) 1 (450) 1 (527) 1 (488) 1 (433) 1 (505) 1 (552) 1 (586) 1 (586) 1 (681) 1 (657) 1 (615) 1 (859) 1 (253) 1 (871)
no 2 (340391) 2 (5685) 2 (5126) 2 (4903) 2 (4840) 2 (4633) 2 (4538) 2 (4474) 2 (6406) 2 (6360) 2 (6326) 2 (6500) 2 (6649) 2 (6593) 2 (6535) 2 (7371) 2 (7101) 2 (12730) 2 (11463) 2 (12208) 2 (11578) 2 (11296) 2 (10990) 2 (11972) 2 (11200) 2 (10623) 2 (11383) 2 (14862) 2 (16232) 2 (15922) 2 (17412) 2 (15378) 2 (15376) 2 (16904) 2 (3009) 2 (18822)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information