Pflege durch Angehoerige im HH, 1.Person [1985-1986, 1988-1990]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bh/bh04b05
1986:
ch/ch04b05
1987:
1988:
eh/eh05b05
1989:
fh/fh05b05
1990:
gh/gh05b05
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Pflege durch Angehoerige im HH, 1.Person [1985-1986, 1988-1990] Pflege durch Angehoerige im HH, 1.Person [1985-1986, 1988-1990]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0317_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 160

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 576
invalid 356288

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0317_v1 hlf0317_v2 hlf0317_v3
Dataset: hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (330129) -8 (330129) -8 (80982)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179) -5 (2179) -5 (24295)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (23980) -2 (24547) -2 (244434)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (31)
yes 1 (576) 1 (9) 1 (7122)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information