hl/hlf0320: Help From Private Care

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1998:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0320

help from private care

English label: Help From Private Care

German label: Hilfe v. privaten Pflegedienst


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1518
invalid 374028

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0320 nh5602 ph6102 qh6702 rh6402 sh5604 th6004 uh6104 vh5904 wh5804 xh5904 yh5904 zh6504 bah5904 bbh5904 bch5804 bdh5904 beh6804 bfh6604 bgh8404 bhh_73_05 bih_74_05
Dataset hl nh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (1518) 1 (20) 1 (23) 1 (45) 1 (38) 1 (52) 1 (67) 1 (57) 1 (63) 1 (82) 1 (73) 1 (66) 1 (86) 1 (89) 1 (105) 1 (93) 1 (75) 1 (85) 1 (98) 1 (86) 1 (94) 1 (121)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (260683) -2 (6790) -2 (7365) -2 (13204) -2 (11909) -2 (12640) -2 (11994) -2 (11739) -2 (11377) -2 (12417) -2 (11616) -2 (10992) -2 (11803) -2 (10751) -2 (12185) -2 (12229) -2 (14095) -2 (15952) -2 (15893) -2 (14416) -2 (15797) -2 (15519)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (27337)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (4529) -5 (4186) -5 (3923) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (3810) -5 (3042)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (86008)