hl/hlf0372: Expenditures for Groceries per Month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
2 2 2
4 4 4
15 15 15
20 20 20
25 25 25
26 26 26
30 30 30
35 35 35
38 38 38
40 40 40
45 45 45
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
65 65 65
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
85 85 85
88 88 88
90 90 90
95 95 95
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
132 132 132
135 135 135
140 140 140
145 145 145
150 150 150
155 155 155
156 156 156
159 159 159
160 160 160
170 170 170
175 175 175
178 178 178
180 180 180
185 185 185
190 190 190
200 200 200
209 209 209
210 210 210
213 213 213
214 214 214
215 215 215
220 220 220
225 225 225
230 230 230
232 232 232
235 235 235
240 240 240
242 242 242
245 245 245
250 250 250
259 259 259
260 260 260
270 270 270
275 275 275
280 280 280
285 285 285
290 290 290
295 295 295
299 299 299
300 300 300
305 305 305
306 306 306
310 310 310
312 312 312
315 315 315
320 320 320
321 321 321
325 325 325
330 330 330
335 335 335
340 340 340
344 344 344
350 350 350
355 355 355
360 360 360
365 365 365
369 369 369
370 370 370
375 375 375
380 380 380
385 385 385
390 390 390
399 399 399
400 400 400
407 407 407
410 410 410
420 420 420
425 425 425
430 430 430
440 440 440
445 445 445
450 450 450
459 459 459
460 460 460
470 470 470
475 475 475
480 480 480
485 485 485
490 490 490
500 500 500
506 506 506
510 510 510
515 515 515
520 520 520
525 525 525
530 530 530
535 535 535
540 540 540
550 550 550
554 554 554
555 555 555
560 560 560
566 566 566
570 570 570
575 575 575
580 580 580
590 590 590
600 600 600
610 610 610
620 620 620
623 623 623
630 630 630
640 640 640
650 650 650
660 660 660
668 668 668
670 670 670
675 675 675
680 680 680
700 700 700
715 715 715
716 716 716
720 720 720
725 725 725
730 730 730
743 743 743
750 750 750
760 760 760
770 770 770
772 772 772
780 780 780
800 800 800
810 810 810
820 820 820
825 825 825
840 840 840
850 850 850
875 875 875
879 879 879
880 880 880
900 900 900
950 950 950
965 965 965
970 970 970
1000 1000 1000
1050 1050 1050
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1240 1240 1240
1300 1300 1300
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1412 1412 1412
1480 1480 1480
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2150 2150 2150
2200 2200 2200
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
3350 3350 3350
4000 4000 4000
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5500 5500 5500
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0372

expenditures 09 on food at home amount per month

English label: Expenditures for Groceries per Month

German label: Ausgaben Lebensmittel monatlich


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 26444
invalid 368134

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0372 bah7201a f11h075a2 f12h081a2 f13h083a2
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
2 (1)
no answer -1 (1)
does not apply -2 (1607)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)