hl/hlf0376: Expenditures on Dining/Drinking Outside per Month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
10 10 10
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
27 27 27
30 30 30
32 32 32
33 33 33
35 35 35
36 36 36
40 40 40
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
48 48 48
50 50 50
52 52 52
55 55 55
56 56 56
59 59 59
60 60 60
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
68 68 68
70 70 70
75 75 75
76 76 76
77 77 77
78 78 78
80 80 80
85 85 85
86 86 86
88 88 88
90 90 90
92 92 92
95 95 95
96 96 96
100 100 100
109 109 109
110 110 110
112 112 112
115 115 115
120 120 120
123 123 123
124 124 124
125 125 125
127 127 127
130 130 130
139 139 139
140 140 140
144 144 144
150 150 150
154 154 154
160 160 160
161 161 161
165 165 165
170 170 170
172 172 172
175 175 175
180 180 180
185 185 185
190 190 190
200 200 200
210 210 210
220 220 220
225 225 225
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
259 259 259
260 260 260
270 270 270
275 275 275
280 280 280
300 300 300
310 310 310
320 320 320
350 350 350
360 360 360
374 374 374
380 380 380
400 400 400
430 430 430
450 450 450
500 500 500
530 530 530
600 600 600
650 650 650
700 700 700
750 750 750
800 800 800
900 900 900
999 999 999
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
1500 1500 1500
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
3000 3000 3000
8000 8000 8000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschr√§nkter Edition verf√ľgbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0376

expenditures 09 on dining/drinking outside amount per month

English label: Expenditures on Dining/Drinking Outside per Month

German label: Ausgaben Speisen/Getraenke ausser Haus monatlich


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 17667
invalid 376911

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0376 bah7202a f11h075b2 f12h081b2 f13h083b2
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
1 (18)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (10385)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)