Expenditure on Dining/Drinking Outside per Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Expenditure on Dining/Drinking Outside per Year Ausgaben Speisen/Getraenke ausser Haus jaehrlich
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0377

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: expenditures 09 on dining/drinking outside amount per year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 100.0
Median 200.0
Mean 404.14712237281475
3rd Qu. 480.0
Max. 20000.0
valid 5091
invalid 370455

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0377 bah7202b f11h075b3 f12h081b3 f13h083b3
Dataset: hl bah bbh bch bdh
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (308712)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (22961)
no answer -1 (0)