hl/hlf0380: Expenditures on Clothes/Shoes per Month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
4 4 4
5 5 5
7 7 7
8 8 8
10 10 10
12 12 12
15 15 15
19 19 19
20 20 20
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
28 28 28
30 30 30
31 31 31
33 33 33
35 35 35
38 38 38
40 40 40
45 45 45
47 47 47
48 48 48
50 50 50
52 52 52
55 55 55
59 59 59
60 60 60
65 65 65
66 66 66
68 68 68
70 70 70
75 75 75
79 79 79
80 80 80
83 83 83
85 85 85
87 87 87
89 89 89
90 90 90
93 93 93
100 100 100
102 102 102
107 107 107
110 110 110
112 112 112
115 115 115
120 120 120
122 122 122
125 125 125
130 130 130
135 135 135
138 138 138
140 140 140
150 150 150
159 159 159
160 160 160
165 165 165
170 170 170
172 172 172
175 175 175
180 180 180
190 190 190
200 200 200
210 210 210
211 211 211
220 220 220
225 225 225
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
270 270 270
275 275 275
280 280 280
290 290 290
300 300 300
320 320 320
330 330 330
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
380 380 380
400 400 400
408 408 408
413 413 413
430 430 430
450 450 450
480 480 480
500 500 500
550 550 550
600 600 600
676 676 676
700 700 700
720 720 720
800 800 800
850 850 850
860 860 860
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1180 1180 1180
1200 1200 1200
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
2000 2000 2000
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2750 2750 2750
3000 3000 3000
3500 3500 3500
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
5000 5000 5000
9000 9000 9000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0380

expenditures 09 on clothes/shoes amount per month

English label: Expenditures on Clothes/Shoes per Month

German label: Ausgaben Bekleidung/Schuhe monatlich


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12038
invalid 382540

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0380 bah7203a f11h075c2 f12h081c2 f13h083c2
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
1 (1)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (16014)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)