hl/hlf0381: Expenditures on Clothes/Shoes per Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
5 5 5
10 10 10
17 17 17
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
65 65 65
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
86 86 86
90 90 90
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
130 130 130
140 140 140
150 150 150
152 152 152
160 160 160
165 165 165
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
190 190 190
200 200 200
210 210 210
220 220 220
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
255 255 255
260 260 260
270 270 270
280 280 280
290 290 290
300 300 300
310 310 310
320 320 320
330 330 330
340 340 340
350 350 350
355 355 355
360 360 360
370 370 370
380 380 380
390 390 390
400 400 400
405 405 405
410 410 410
420 420 420
430 430 430
440 440 440
444 444 444
450 450 450
455 455 455
460 460 460
470 470 470
471 471 471
480 480 480
490 490 490
497 497 497
499 499 499
500 500 500
510 510 510
530 530 530
540 540 540
550 550 550
560 560 560
570 570 570
575 575 575
580 580 580
598 598 598
600 600 600
610 610 610
620 620 620
650 650 650
660 660 660
670 670 670
680 680 680
700 700 700
704 704 704
720 720 720
735 735 735
745 745 745
750 750 750
760 760 760
770 770 770
780 780 780
800 800 800
810 810 810
811 811 811
820 820 820
830 830 830
835 835 835
840 840 840
850 850 850
900 900 900
920 920 920
935 935 935
942 942 942
950 950 950
960 960 960
980 980 980
1000 1000 1000
1010 1010 1010
1020 1020 1020
1050 1050 1050
1072 1072 1072
1080 1080 1080
1100 1100 1100
1110 1110 1110
1140 1140 1140
1150 1150 1150
1155 1155 1155
1170 1170 1170
1174 1174 1174
1200 1200 1200
1220 1220 1220
1250 1250 1250
1260 1260 1260
1300 1300 1300
1340 1340 1340
1350 1350 1350
1370 1370 1370
1400 1400 1400
1420 1420 1420
1440 1440 1440
1450 1450 1450
1480 1480 1480
1490 1490 1490
1500 1500 1500
1520 1520 1520
1540 1540 1540
1550 1550 1550
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1708 1708 1708
1740 1740 1740
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1830 1830 1830
1865 1865 1865
1891 1891 1891
1900 1900 1900
1970 1970 1970
2000 2000 2000
2013 2013 2013
2050 2050 2050
2064 2064 2064
2100 2100 2100
2160 2160 2160
2200 2200 2200
2250 2250 2250
2260 2260 2260
2300 2300 2300
2320 2320 2320
2347 2347 2347
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2540 2540 2540
2570 2570 2570
2600 2600 2600
2650 2650 2650
2700 2700 2700
2750 2750 2750
2775 2775 2775
2800 2800 2800
2855 2855 2855
2880 2880 2880
2900 2900 2900
2907 2907 2907
2910 2910 2910
2949 2949 2949
2988 2988 2988
3000 3000 3000
3015 3015 3015
3060 3060 3060
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3300 3300 3300
3313 3313 3313
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
4047 4047 4047
4250 4250 4250
4320 4320 4320
4400 4400 4400
4450 4450 4450
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4800 4800 4800
4985 4985 4985
5000 5000 5000
5100 5100 5100
5200 5200 5200
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
6000 6000 6000
6200 6200 6200
6400 6400 6400
6422 6422 6422
6500 6500 6500
7000 7000 7000
7300 7300 7300
7400 7400 7400
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
8684 8684 8684
9000 9000 9000
9600 9600 9600
10000 10000 10000
12000 12000 12000
15000 15000 15000
20000 20000 20000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0381

expenditures 09 on clothes/shoes amount per year

English label: Expenditures on Clothes/Shoes per Year

German label: Ausgaben Bekleidung/Schuhe jaehrlich


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14713
invalid 379865

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0381 bah7203b f11h075c3 f12h081c3 f13h083c3
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
5 (1)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (13339)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)