hl/hlf0385: Expenditure on Body Care/Cosmetics/Hair per Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
5 5 5
10 10 10
15 15 15
20 20 20
24 24 24
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
38 38 38
40 40 40
41 41 41
45 45 45
48 48 48
50 50 50
52 52 52
55 55 55
60 60 60
62 62 62
65 65 65
70 70 70
72 72 72
75 75 75
80 80 80
84 84 84
85 85 85
89 89 89
90 90 90
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
135 135 135
140 140 140
144 144 144
145 145 145
150 150 150
160 160 160
168 168 168
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
190 190 190
200 200 200
210 210 210
216 216 216
220 220 220
225 225 225
230 230 230
235 235 235
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
270 270 270
280 280 280
282 282 282
290 290 290
300 300 300
310 310 310
320 320 320
325 325 325
330 330 330
333 333 333
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
365 365 365
370 370 370
375 375 375
380 380 380
390 390 390
400 400 400
408 408 408
409 409 409
411 411 411
416 416 416
420 420 420
430 430 430
440 440 440
450 450 450
460 460 460
462 462 462
470 470 470
480 480 480
490 490 490
500 500 500
506 506 506
510 510 510
518 518 518
520 520 520
525 525 525
530 530 530
532 532 532
540 540 540
544 544 544
550 550 550
560 560 560
565 565 565
570 570 570
572 572 572
580 580 580
590 590 590
600 600 600
620 620 620
630 630 630
636 636 636
640 640 640
650 650 650
660 660 660
670 670 670
675 675 675
680 680 680
686 686 686
700 700 700
720 720 720
730 730 730
735 735 735
740 740 740
750 750 750
754 754 754
756 756 756
780 780 780
782 782 782
800 800 800
808 808 808
810 810 810
820 820 820
830 830 830
840 840 840
850 850 850
860 860 860
865 865 865
880 880 880
900 900 900
910 910 910
919 919 919
920 920 920
930 930 930
950 950 950
960 960 960
1000 1000 1000
1020 1020 1020
1050 1050 1050
1060 1060 1060
1070 1070 1070
1080 1080 1080
1081 1081 1081
1100 1100 1100
1150 1150 1150
1160 1160 1160
1164 1164 1164
1177 1177 1177
1190 1190 1190
1200 1200 1200
1220 1220 1220
1226 1226 1226
1250 1250 1250
1260 1260 1260
1264 1264 1264
1300 1300 1300
1340 1340 1340
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1440 1440 1440
1450 1450 1450
1473 1473 1473
1490 1490 1490
1500 1500 1500
1520 1520 1520
1600 1600 1600
1615 1615 1615
1630 1630 1630
1660 1660 1660
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2060 2060 2060
2100 2100 2100
2260 2260 2260
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2520 2520 2520
2541 2541 2541
2632 2632 2632
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
3080 3080 3080
3100 3100 3100
3600 3600 3600
4000 4000 4000
5000 5000 5000
5200 5200 5200
6000 6000 6000
7200 7200 7200
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0385

expenditures 09 on personal hygiene etc. amount per year

English label: Expenditure on Body Care/Cosmetics/Hair per Year

German label: Ausgaben Koerperpflege/Kosmetik/Friseur jaehrlich


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8213
invalid 386365

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0385 bah7204b f11h075d3 f12h081d3 f13h083d3
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
1 (2)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (19839)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)