hl/hlf0388: Expenditures on Health per Month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
10 10 10
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
35 35 35
37 37 37
38 38 38
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
55 55 55
56 56 56
60 60 60
63 63 63
65 65 65
66 66 66
70 70 70
71 71 71
75 75 75
78 78 78
80 80 80
83 83 83
85 85 85
90 90 90
95 95 95
98 98 98
100 100 100
102 102 102
110 110 110
115 115 115
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
135 135 135
140 140 140
145 145 145
150 150 150
155 155 155
160 160 160
170 170 170
175 175 175
178 178 178
180 180 180
189 189 189
195 195 195
200 200 200
210 210 210
220 220 220
224 224 224
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
300 300 300
333 333 333
350 350 350
360 360 360
400 400 400
416 416 416
450 450 450
480 480 480
500 500 500
510 510 510
520 520 520
560 560 560
600 600 600
650 650 650
700 700 700
800 800 800
950 950 950
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1500 1500 1500
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2500 2500 2500
2700 2700 2700
5000 5000 5000
8000 8000 8000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0388

expenditures 09 on health amount per month

English label: Expenditures on Health per Month

German label: Ausgaben Gesundheit monatlich


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 11392
invalid 383186

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0388 bah7205a f11h075e2 f12h081e2 f13h083e2
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
1 (19)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (16660)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)