hl/hlf0393: Expenditures on Telecommunication per Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
5 5 5
10 10 10
15 15 15
20 20 20
22 22 22
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
36 36 36
40 40 40
45 45 45
50 50 50
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
60 60 60
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
128 128 128
130 130 130
135 135 135
140 140 140
144 144 144
150 150 150
160 160 160
168 168 168
170 170 170
180 180 180
190 190 190
196 196 196
198 198 198
200 200 200
204 204 204
210 210 210
215 215 215
220 220 220
226 226 226
228 228 228
230 230 230
240 240 240
249 249 249
250 250 250
260 260 260
265 265 265
270 270 270
280 280 280
288 288 288
290 290 290
294 294 294
298 298 298
300 300 300
310 310 310
312 312 312
315 315 315
320 320 320
324 324 324
325 325 325
327 327 327
330 330 330
333 333 333
334 334 334
336 336 336
340 340 340
345 345 345
348 348 348
350 350 350
360 360 360
367 367 367
370 370 370
372 372 372
375 375 375
380 380 380
385 385 385
387 387 387
390 390 390
396 396 396
397 397 397
400 400 400
401 401 401
405 405 405
408 408 408
410 410 410
420 420 420
428 428 428
430 430 430
432 432 432
433 433 433
436 436 436
440 440 440
444 444 444
450 450 450
456 456 456
460 460 460
467 467 467
468 468 468
470 470 470
475 475 475
480 480 480
485 485 485
491 491 491
500 500 500
510 510 510
516 516 516
520 520 520
525 525 525
530 530 530
540 540 540
545 545 545
550 550 550
552 552 552
560 560 560
570 570 570
580 580 580
582 582 582
585 585 585
587 587 587
588 588 588
600 600 600
609 609 609
612 612 612
614 614 614
620 620 620
624 624 624
627 627 627
630 630 630
640 640 640
650 650 650
660 660 660
662 662 662
663 663 663
665 665 665
669 669 669
670 670 670
680 680 680
684 684 684
685 685 685
690 690 690
695 695 695
696 696 696
697 697 697
700 700 700
720 720 720
724 724 724
730 730 730
732 732 732
745 745 745
750 750 750
753 753 753
760 760 760
761 761 761
768 768 768
770 770 770
772 772 772
780 780 780
800 800 800
810 810 810
820 820 820
830 830 830
840 840 840
850 850 850
858 858 858
860 860 860
880 880 880
886 886 886
900 900 900
910 910 910
920 920 920
930 930 930
936 936 936
947 947 947
950 950 950
960 960 960
962 962 962
980 980 980
990 990 990
1000 1000 1000
1010 1010 1010
1015 1015 1015
1020 1020 1020
1030 1030 1030
1050 1050 1050
1060 1060 1060
1070 1070 1070
1080 1080 1080
1097 1097 1097
1100 1100 1100
1116 1116 1116
1118 1118 1118
1120 1120 1120
1130 1130 1130
1140 1140 1140
1141 1141 1141
1150 1150 1150
1160 1160 1160
1197 1197 1197
1200 1200 1200
1219 1219 1219
1220 1220 1220
1230 1230 1230
1240 1240 1240
1250 1250 1250
1260 1260 1260
1300 1300 1300
1310 1310 1310
1320 1320 1320
1340 1340 1340
1360 1360 1360
1380 1380 1380
1385 1385 1385
1400 1400 1400
1439 1439 1439
1440 1440 1440
1452 1452 1452
1456 1456 1456
1460 1460 1460
1477 1477 1477
1500 1500 1500
1580 1580 1580
1600 1600 1600
1633 1633 1633
1650 1650 1650
1680 1680 1680
1690 1690 1690
1700 1700 1700
1728 1728 1728
1751 1751 1751
1800 1800 1800
1860 1860 1860
1870 1870 1870
1920 1920 1920
1950 1950 1950
2000 2000 2000
2077 2077 2077
2100 2100 2100
2235 2235 2235
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2460 2460 2460
2500 2500 2500
2520 2520 2520
2570 2570 2570
2700 2700 2700
3000 3000 3000
3009 3009 3009
3120 3120 3120
3500 3500 3500
4720 4720 4720
5000 5000 5000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0393

expenditures 09 on telecommunication amount per year

English label: Expenditures on Telecommunication per Year

German label: Ausgaben Telekommunikation jaehrlich


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2843
invalid 391735

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0393 bah7206b f11h075f3 f12h081f3 f13h083f3
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
5 (1)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (25209)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)