hl/hlf0397: Expenditures on Training/Education per Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
5 5 5
10 10 10
12 12 12
13 13 13
15 15 15
20 20 20
22 22 22
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
28 28 28
30 30 30
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
40 40 40
42 42 42
45 45 45
48 48 48
50 50 50
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
60 60 60
64 64 64
65 65 65
70 70 70
72 72 72
75 75 75
78 78 78
80 80 80
84 84 84
85 85 85
87 87 87
90 90 90
92 92 92
94 94 94
95 95 95
96 96 96
99 99 99
100 100 100
106 106 106
110 110 110
115 115 115
118 118 118
120 120 120
124 124 124
125 125 125
126 126 126
127 127 127
130 130 130
132 132 132
140 140 140
144 144 144
145 145 145
146 146 146
150 150 150
151 151 151
156 156 156
160 160 160
165 165 165
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
190 190 190
193 193 193
195 195 195
200 200 200
204 204 204
205 205 205
210 210 210
212 212 212
215 215 215
220 220 220
225 225 225
230 230 230
240 240 240
248 248 248
249 249 249
250 250 250
260 260 260
264 264 264
270 270 270
275 275 275
280 280 280
285 285 285
290 290 290
300 300 300
303 303 303
310 310 310
320 320 320
322 322 322
325 325 325
330 330 330
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
363 363 363
370 370 370
380 380 380
384 384 384
385 385 385
390 390 390
400 400 400
410 410 410
420 420 420
430 430 430
440 440 440
450 450 450
460 460 460
480 480 480
485 485 485
490 490 490
500 500 500
520 520 520
530 530 530
540 540 540
550 550 550
560 560 560
570 570 570
580 580 580
592 592 592
600 600 600
610 610 610
620 620 620
622 622 622
630 630 630
644 644 644
650 650 650
660 660 660
680 680 680
700 700 700
720 720 720
730 730 730
738 738 738
750 750 750
770 770 770
780 780 780
782 782 782
800 800 800
810 810 810
830 830 830
840 840 840
842 842 842
850 850 850
854 854 854
880 880 880
900 900 900
912 912 912
920 920 920
950 950 950
960 960 960
1000 1000 1000
1020 1020 1020
1030 1030 1030
1040 1040 1040
1050 1050 1050
1080 1080 1080
1084 1084 1084
1100 1100 1100
1160 1160 1160
1164 1164 1164
1200 1200 1200
1220 1220 1220
1230 1230 1230
1250 1250 1250
1270 1270 1270
1280 1280 1280
1290 1290 1290
1296 1296 1296
1300 1300 1300
1320 1320 1320
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1440 1440 1440
1500 1500 1500
1511 1511 1511
1550 1550 1550
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
1920 1920 1920
2000 2000 2000
2040 2040 2040
2100 2100 2100
2140 2140 2140
2150 2150 2150
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2360 2360 2360
2386 2386 2386
2400 2400 2400
2438 2438 2438
2500 2500 2500
2570 2570 2570
2600 2600 2600
2613 2613 2613
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
3010 3010 3010
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3300 3300 3300
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
3750 3750 3750
3800 3800 3800
3900 3900 3900
4000 4000 4000
4488 4488 4488
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4700 4700 4700
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5500 5500 5500
5570 5570 5570
5700 5700 5700
6000 6000 6000
6300 6300 6300
6500 6500 6500
7000 7000 7000
7150 7150 7150
7300 7300 7300
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
8500 8500 8500
9000 9000 9000
9131 9131 9131
9600 9600 9600
10000 10000 10000
11000 11000 11000
12000 12000 12000
13000 13000 13000
15000 15000 15000
16300 16300 16300
19800 19800 19800
100000 100000 100000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0397

expenditures 09 on education/further e. amount per year

English label: Expenditures on Training/Education per Year

German label: Ausgaben Bildung/Weiterbildung jaehrlich


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5379
invalid 389199

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0397 bah7207b f11h075g3 f12h081g3 f13h083g3
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
1 (12)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (22673)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)