hl/hlf0408: Expenditure On Holiday per Month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
5 5 5
8 8 8
10 10 10
12 12 12
15 15 15
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
33 33 33
35 35 35
40 40 40
42 42 42
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
98 98 98
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
167 167 167
170 170 170
180 180 180
200 200 200
220 220 220
230 230 230
232 232 232
250 250 250
300 300 300
320 320 320
330 330 330
333 333 333
350 350 350
366 366 366
370 370 370
380 380 380
400 400 400
440 440 440
450 450 450
480 480 480
500 500 500
536 536 536
540 540 540
550 550 550
600 600 600
620 620 620
700 700 700
750 750 750
765 765 765
800 800 800
850 850 850
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1560 1560 1560
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3200 3200 3200
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
4500 4500 4500
5000 5000 5000
6000 6000 6000
6500 6500 6500
7000 7000 7000
7200 7200 7200
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
10000 10000 10000
12000 12000 12000
15000 15000 15000
43000 43000 43000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0408

expenditures 09 on holiday amount per month

English label: Expenditure On Holiday per Month

German label: Ausgaben Urlaub monatlich


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1481
invalid 393097

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0408 bah7210a f11h075j2 f12h081j2 f13h083j2
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
1 (9)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (26571)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)