hl/hlf0416: Expenditures on Other Insurances per Month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
57 57 57
58 58 58
59 59 59
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
67 67 67
68 68 68
69 69 69
70 70 70
71 71 71
72 72 72
73 73 73
74 74 74
75 75 75
76 76 76
77 77 77
78 78 78
79 79 79
80 80 80
81 81 81
82 82 82
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
91 91 91
92 92 92
93 93 93
94 94 94
95 95 95
96 96 96
97 97 97
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
101 101 101
102 102 102
103 103 103
104 104 104
105 105 105
106 106 106
107 107 107
108 108 108
109 109 109
110 110 110
111 111 111
112 112 112
115 115 115
116 116 116
117 117 117
118 118 118
119 119 119
120 120 120
122 122 122
123 123 123
124 124 124
125 125 125
126 126 126
127 127 127
128 128 128
129 129 129
130 130 130
131 131 131
132 132 132
133 133 133
135 135 135
136 136 136
137 137 137
140 140 140
142 142 142
143 143 143
144 144 144
145 145 145
147 147 147
148 148 148
149 149 149
150 150 150
151 151 151
154 154 154
155 155 155
156 156 156
158 158 158
160 160 160
163 163 163
164 164 164
165 165 165
166 166 166
169 169 169
170 170 170
171 171 171
172 172 172
173 173 173
174 174 174
175 175 175
176 176 176
178 178 178
180 180 180
181 181 181
184 184 184
185 185 185
186 186 186
189 189 189
190 190 190
193 193 193
195 195 195
196 196 196
197 197 197
198 198 198
200 200 200
204 204 204
205 205 205
210 210 210
211 211 211
215 215 215
220 220 220
225 225 225
229 229 229
230 230 230
232 232 232
235 235 235
236 236 236
240 240 240
241 241 241
244 244 244
250 250 250
252 252 252
253 253 253
254 254 254
257 257 257
259 259 259
260 260 260
261 261 261
265 265 265
270 270 270
277 277 277
279 279 279
280 280 280
281 281 281
285 285 285
290 290 290
300 300 300
310 310 310
316 316 316
320 320 320
321 321 321
325 325 325
330 330 330
335 335 335
340 340 340
350 350 350
357 357 357
360 360 360
370 370 370
375 375 375
380 380 380
383 383 383
384 384 384
390 390 390
395 395 395
400 400 400
404 404 404
410 410 410
413 413 413
416 416 416
420 420 420
421 421 421
424 424 424
429 429 429
430 430 430
435 435 435
440 440 440
448 448 448
450 450 450
452 452 452
460 460 460
471 471 471
479 479 479
480 480 480
481 481 481
490 490 490
500 500 500
503 503 503
520 520 520
530 530 530
542 542 542
545 545 545
550 550 550
551 551 551
560 560 560
570 570 570
600 600 600
610 610 610
620 620 620
630 630 630
645 645 645
650 650 650
670 670 670
680 680 680
685 685 685
690 690 690
700 700 700
720 720 720
730 730 730
732 732 732
742 742 742
750 750 750
760 760 760
770 770 770
780 780 780
800 800 800
810 810 810
820 820 820
840 840 840
850 850 850
890 890 890
900 900 900
980 980 980
1000 1000 1000
1050 1050 1050
1080 1080 1080
1085 1085 1085
1100 1100 1100
1120 1120 1120
1150 1150 1150
1161 1161 1161
1200 1200 1200
1300 1300 1300
1309 1309 1309
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1490 1490 1490
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1633 1633 1633
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2500 2500 2500
4300 4300 4300
4400 4400 4400
4800 4800 4800
6290 6290 6290
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0416

expenditures 09 on other insurances amount per month

English label: Expenditures on Other Insurances per Month

German label: Ausgaben andere Versicherungen monatlich


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7893
invalid 386685

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0416 bah7212a f11h075l2 f12h081l2 f13h083l2
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
1 (2)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (20159)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)