hl/hlf0420: Expenditure on Repair Services Vehicle per Month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0420

expenditure 09 on car repair amount per month

English label: Expenditure on Repair Services Vehicle per Month

German label: Ausgaben Kraftfahrzeugreparaturen monatlich


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 30.0
Median 75.0
Mean 280.10091185410334
3rd Qu. 200.0
Max. 99999.0
valid 1645
invalid 373901

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0420 bah7213a f11h075m2 f12h081m2 f13h083m2
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (26407)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (308712)