hl/hlf0421: Expenditure on Repair Services Vehicle per Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
6 6 6
10 10 10
12 12 12
15 15 15
16 16 16
18 18 18
20 20 20
24 24 24
25 25 25
30 30 30
40 40 40
45 45 45
50 50 50
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
60 60 60
65 65 65
70 70 70
75 75 75
76 76 76
80 80 80
81 81 81
83 83 83
87 87 87
89 89 89
90 90 90
92 92 92
95 95 95
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
105 105 105
107 107 107
108 108 108
109 109 109
110 110 110
117 117 117
120 120 120
122 122 122
125 125 125
128 128 128
130 130 130
131 131 131
135 135 135
139 139 139
140 140 140
145 145 145
147 147 147
150 150 150
154 154 154
155 155 155
157 157 157
159 159 159
160 160 160
168 168 168
170 170 170
172 172 172
174 174 174
175 175 175
180 180 180
185 185 185
190 190 190
200 200 200
203 203 203
208 208 208
210 210 210
212 212 212
214 214 214
216 216 216
218 218 218
220 220 220
221 221 221
222 222 222
225 225 225
226 226 226
229 229 229
230 230 230
240 240 240
245 245 245
250 250 250
253 253 253
260 260 260
262 262 262
265 265 265
266 266 266
270 270 270
275 275 275
280 280 280
285 285 285
290 290 290
296 296 296
300 300 300
308 308 308
310 310 310
312 312 312
315 315 315
320 320 320
322 322 322
325 325 325
330 330 330
337 337 337
340 340 340
345 345 345
350 350 350
351 351 351
353 353 353
360 360 360
364 364 364
365 365 365
367 367 367
369 369 369
370 370 370
374 374 374
375 375 375
378 378 378
380 380 380
385 385 385
390 390 390
391 391 391
393 393 393
395 395 395
400 400 400
407 407 407
410 410 410
415 415 415
420 420 420
425 425 425
426 426 426
429 429 429
430 430 430
439 439 439
440 440 440
441 441 441
450 450 450
455 455 455
460 460 460
465 465 465
467 467 467
470 470 470
475 475 475
480 480 480
485 485 485
486 486 486
490 490 490
495 495 495
498 498 498
499 499 499
500 500 500
507 507 507
510 510 510
511 511 511
518 518 518
520 520 520
530 530 530
535 535 535
537 537 537
538 538 538
540 540 540
544 544 544
550 550 550
560 560 560
562 562 562
570 570 570
575 575 575
580 580 580
585 585 585
590 590 590
591 591 591
600 600 600
605 605 605
610 610 610
612 612 612
613 613 613
620 620 620
624 624 624
626 626 626
630 630 630
631 631 631
635 635 635
640 640 640
650 650 650
653 653 653
654 654 654
660 660 660
666 666 666
670 670 670
675 675 675
680 680 680
684 684 684
690 690 690
695 695 695
700 700 700
707 707 707
710 710 710
715 715 715
720 720 720
725 725 725
730 730 730
740 740 740
745 745 745
750 750 750
752 752 752
760 760 760
764 764 764
770 770 770
775 775 775
780 780 780
790 790 790
795 795 795
800 800 800
810 810 810
820 820 820
824 824 824
830 830 830
840 840 840
845 845 845
847 847 847
850 850 850
853 853 853
860 860 860
861 861 861
863 863 863
864 864 864
870 870 870
880 880 880
890 890 890
900 900 900
930 930 930
946 946 946
950 950 950
960 960 960
970 970 970
976 976 976
980 980 980
1000 1000 1000
1018 1018 1018
1030 1030 1030
1040 1040 1040
1042 1042 1042
1050 1050 1050
1056 1056 1056
1063 1063 1063
1080 1080 1080
1085 1085 1085
1090 1090 1090
1098 1098 1098
1100 1100 1100
1130 1130 1130
1143 1143 1143
1150 1150 1150
1160 1160 1160
1170 1170 1170
1182 1182 1182
1200 1200 1200
1203 1203 1203
1220 1220 1220
1224 1224 1224
1225 1225 1225
1226 1226 1226
1230 1230 1230
1250 1250 1250
1264 1264 1264
1280 1280 1280
1284 1284 1284
1300 1300 1300
1310 1310 1310
1320 1320 1320
1321 1321 1321
1330 1330 1330
1340 1340 1340
1350 1350 1350
1367 1367 1367
1377 1377 1377
1400 1400 1400
1421 1421 1421
1427 1427 1427
1440 1440 1440
1450 1450 1450
1458 1458 1458
1480 1480 1480
1490 1490 1490
1500 1500 1500
1520 1520 1520
1540 1540 1540
1550 1550 1550
1556 1556 1556
1560 1560 1560
1574 1574 1574
1580 1580 1580
1600 1600 1600
1610 1610 1610
1625 1625 1625
1649 1649 1649
1650 1650 1650
1670 1670 1670
1700 1700 1700
1730 1730 1730
1800 1800 1800
1814 1814 1814
1822 1822 1822
1850 1850 1850
1900 1900 1900
1914 1914 1914
1960 1960 1960
1975 1975 1975
1980 1980 1980
1990 1990 1990
2000 2000 2000
2018 2018 2018
2023 2023 2023
2040 2040 2040
2100 2100 2100
2120 2120 2120
2130 2130 2130
2150 2150 2150
2200 2200 2200
2204 2204 2204
2245 2245 2245
2257 2257 2257
2265 2265 2265
2294 2294 2294
2300 2300 2300
2320 2320 2320
2345 2345 2345
2350 2350 2350
2400 2400 2400
2448 2448 2448
2450 2450 2450
2480 2480 2480
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
2850 2850 2850
2900 2900 2900
2950 2950 2950
3000 3000 3000
3050 3050 3050
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3300 3300 3300
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
4200 4200 4200
4220 4220 4220
4500 4500 4500
4606 4606 4606
4800 4800 4800
4900 4900 4900
5000 5000 5000
5100 5100 5100
5500 5500 5500
5800 5800 5800
6000 6000 6000
6100 6100 6100
6200 6200 6200
6500 6500 6500
7000 7000 7000
7200 7200 7200
7600 7600 7600
7900 7900 7900
8000 8000 8000
8500 8500 8500
10000 10000 10000
11000 11000 11000
11200 11200 11200
12000 12000 12000
13000 13000 13000
15000 15000 15000
999999 999999 999999
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0421

expenditure 09 on car repair amount per year

English label: Expenditure on Repair Services Vehicle per Year

German label: Ausgaben Kraftfahrzeugreparaturen jaehrlich


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 13891
invalid 380687

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0421 bah7213b f11h075m3 f12h081m3 f13h083m3
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
1 (12)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (14161)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)