hl/hlf0423: Expenditures on Transportation

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0423

expendituures 09 on transportation means yes/no

English label: Expenditures on Transportation

German label: Ausgaben Verkehrsmittel


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 27667
invalid 347879

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0423 bah7214 f11h075n1 f12h081n1 f13h083n1
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
yes 1 (20555) 1 (10331) 1 (3580) 1 (3425) 1 (3219)
no 2 (7112) 2 (4721) 2 (939) 2 (754) 2 (698)
no answer -1 (385) -1 (362) -1 (10) -1 (7) -1 (6)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (12322) -5 (14170)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (308712)