hl/hlf0430: Expenditures Furniture, Do Not Know

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0430

expenditures 09 on furniture do not know

English label: Expenditures Furniture, Do Not Know

German label: Ausgaben Moebel, HH-Geraete k.A.


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 0
invalid 394578

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0430 bah7215ka f11h075o4 f12h081o4 f13h083o4
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
no answer -1 (401)
does not apply -2 (27651)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)