Ausg Lebensmittel - Woche (DM)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
oh/oh5301
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5701
2001:
rh/rh5201
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Ausg Lebensmittel - Woche (DM) Ausg Lebensmittel - Woche (DM)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
10 10 10
15 15 15
18 18 18
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
45 45 45
50 50 50
52 52 52
55 55 55
57 57 57
60 60 60
63 63 63
65 65 65
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
95 95 95
100 100 100
105 105 105
110 110 110
115 115 115
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
135 135 135
140 140 140
145 145 145
150 150 150
155 155 155
156 156 156
159 159 159
160 160 160
165 165 165
170 170 170
172 172 172
175 175 175
180 180 180
185 185 185
190 190 190
195 195 195
200 200 200
205 205 205
210 210 210
211 211 211
220 220 220
225 225 225
226 226 226
227 227 227
230 230 230
231 231 231
240 240 240
250 250 250
255 255 255
260 260 260
270 270 270
275 275 275
280 280 280
285 285 285
290 290 290
295 295 295
300 300 300
310 310 310
320 320 320
325 325 325
330 330 330
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
370 370 370
375 375 375
380 380 380
390 390 390
400 400 400
405 405 405
420 420 420
425 425 425
450 450 450
470 470 470
480 480 480
500 500 500
540 540 540
550 550 550
565 565 565
600 600 600
650 650 650
680 680 680
700 700 700
750 750 750
800 800 800
850 850 850
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
1500 1500 1500
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0435_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 401

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 19588
invalid 337276

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0435_v1 hlf0435_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (324000) -8 (268987)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (11725)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (14) -3 (21)
does not apply -2 (13262) -2 (28663)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0)
0 (4) 0 (14)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information