hl/hlf0436_h: [de] Ausg Lebensmittel - Monat [harmonisiert]

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1999:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
5 5 5
10 10 10
20 20 20
25 25 25
26 26 26
28 28 28
30 30 30
31 31 31
33 33 33
35 35 35
40 40 40
41 41 41
43 43 43
45 45 45
46 46 46
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
55 55 55
56 56 56
60 60 60
61 61 61
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
70 70 70
72 72 72
75 75 75
77 77 77
80 80 80
82 82 82
85 85 85
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
92 92 92
95 95 95
97 97 97
100 100 100
102 102 102
105 105 105
106 106 106
107 107 107
109 109 109
110 110 110
112 112 112
115 115 115
118 118 118
120 120 120
123 123 123
125 125 125
128 128 128
130 130 130
133 133 133
134 134 134
135 135 135
138 138 138
140 140 140
141 141 141
143 143 143
145 145 145
148 148 148
150 150 150
153 153 153
154 154 154
155 155 155
158 158 158
159 159 159
160 160 160
164 164 164
169 169 169
170 170 170
174 174 174
175 175 175
176 176 176
179 179 179
180 180 180
184 184 184
185 185 185
187 187 187
189 189 189
190 190 190
192 192 192
194 194 194
195 195 195
200 200 200
202 202 202
205 205 205
208 208 208
210 210 210
212 212 212
215 215 215
216 216 216
217 217 217
218 218 218
220 220 220
222 222 222
224 224 224
225 225 225
229 229 229
230 230 230
233 233 233
235 235 235
238 238 238
240 240 240
245 245 245
250 250 250
251 251 251
255 255 255
256 256 256
258 258 258
259 259 259
260 260 260
262 262 262
264 264 264
265 265 265
266 266 266
270 270 270
271 271 271
275 275 275
276 276 276
280 280 280
281 281 281
282 282 282
283 283 283
285 285 285
286 286 286
288 288 288
290 290 290
291 291 291
295 295 295
297 297 297
299 299 299
300 300 300
302 302 302
306 306 306
307 307 307
308 308 308
309 309 309
310 310 310
312 312 312
313 313 313
317 317 317
320 320 320
322 322 322
324 324 324
325 325 325
327 327 327
330 330 330
332 332 332
333 333 333
336 336 336
337 337 337
340 340 340
343 343 343
345 345 345
348 348 348
350 350 350
353 353 353
354 354 354
355 355 355
358 358 358
360 360 360
361 361 361
362 362 362
365 365 365
368 368 368
370 370 370
371 371 371
373 373 373
375 375 375
378 378 378
380 380 380
383 383 383
385 385 385
389 389 389
390 390 390
396 396 396
399 399 399
400 400 400
404 404 404
405 405 405
406 406 406
409 409 409
410 410 410
414 414 414
415 415 415
416 416 416
419 419 419
420 420 420
425 425 425
429 429 429
430 430 430
433 433 433
435 435 435
440 440 440
445 445 445
450 450 450
455 455 455
460 460 460
463 463 463
464 464 464
470 470 470
472 472 472
475 475 475
480 480 480
486 486 486
488 488 488
490 490 490
494 494 494
499 499 499
500 500 500
501 501 501
505 505 505
506 506 506
510 510 510
511 511 511
515 515 515
516 516 516
520 520 520
525 525 525
527 527 527
530 530 530
535 535 535
537 537 537
540 540 540
550 550 550
551 551 551
560 560 560
562 562 562
566 566 566
567 567 567
568 568 568
570 570 570
573 573 573
580 580 580
583 583 583
588 588 588
590 590 590
594 594 594
599 599 599
600 600 600
610 610 610
614 614 614
617 617 617
620 620 620
625 625 625
629 629 629
630 630 630
637 637 637
639 639 639
640 640 640
645 645 645
650 650 650
654 654 654
660 660 660
665 665 665
670 670 670
675 675 675
680 680 680
690 690 690
695 695 695
700 700 700
708 708 708
710 710 710
716 716 716
720 720 720
730 730 730
740 740 740
741 741 741
750 750 750
760 760 760
767 767 767
770 770 770
780 780 780
792 792 792
793 793 793
795 795 795
800 800 800
805 805 805
810 810 810
815 815 815
818 818 818
820 820 820
830 830 830
840 840 840
844 844 844
850 850 850
860 860 860
869 869 869
870 870 870
880 880 880
890 890 890
895 895 895
900 900 900
920 920 920
925 925 925
940 940 940
950 950 950
961 961 961
971 971 971
980 980 980
999 999 999
1000 1000 1000
1023 1023 1023
1048 1048 1048
1050 1050 1050
1070 1070 1070
1074 1074 1074
1076 1076 1076
1077 1077 1077
1100 1100 1100
1120 1120 1120
1125 1125 1125
1150 1150 1150
1176 1176 1176
1200 1200 1200
1227 1227 1227
1250 1250 1250
1275 1275 1275
1278 1278 1278
1300 1300 1300
1329 1329 1329
1350 1350 1350
1382 1382 1382
1400 1400 1400
1432 1432 1432
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1534 1534 1534
1600 1600 1600
1636 1636 1636
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1790 1790 1790
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2045 2045 2045
2200 2200 2200
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2700 2700 2700
3000 3000 3000
3068 3068 3068
3200 3200 3200
4000 4000 4000
5000 5000 5000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0436_h

expenditures on food at home amount per month

English label: [de] Ausg Lebensmittel - Monat [harmonisiert]

German label: Ausg Lebensmittel - Monat [harmonisiert]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 61505
invalid 333073

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0436_h oh5302 qh5702 rh5202 th5202 vh5502 xh5402 bbh5402 bdh5402 bgh7102 bih_63_02
Dataset hl oh qh rh th vh xh bbh bdh bgh bih
0 (22)
no answer -1 (808)
does not apply -2 (65356)
invalid -3 (29)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (11725)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (255155)