Ausg Lebensmittel - Monat (DM)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
oh/oh5302
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5702
2001:
rh/rh5202
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Ausg Lebensmittel - Monat (DM) Ausg Lebensmittel - Monat (DM)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
10 10 10
40 40 40
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
65 65 65
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
170 170 170
172 172 172
175 175 175
180 180 180
185 185 185
190 190 190
200 200 200
210 210 210
213 213 213
220 220 220
225 225 225
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
255 255 255
260 260 260
270 270 270
275 275 275
280 280 280
290 290 290
300 300 300
310 310 310
320 320 320
330 330 330
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
365 365 365
370 370 370
375 375 375
380 380 380
395 395 395
400 400 400
410 410 410
415 415 415
420 420 420
425 425 425
430 430 430
440 440 440
450 450 450
455 455 455
460 460 460
465 465 465
470 470 470
480 480 480
490 490 490
500 500 500
520 520 520
530 530 530
540 540 540
549 549 549
550 550 550
551 551 551
560 560 560
580 580 580
585 585 585
590 590 590
600 600 600
606 606 606
610 610 610
612 612 612
620 620 620
630 630 630
640 640 640
650 650 650
660 660 660
670 670 670
675 675 675
680 680 680
690 690 690
700 700 700
706 706 706
720 720 720
726 726 726
730 730 730
740 740 740
750 750 750
760 760 760
775 775 775
780 780 780
790 790 790
800 800 800
810 810 810
820 820 820
840 840 840
850 850 850
860 860 860
870 870 870
880 880 880
890 890 890
900 900 900
908 908 908
950 950 950
980 980 980
990 990 990
1000 1000 1000
1030 1030 1030
1050 1050 1050
1100 1100 1100
1110 1110 1110
1120 1120 1120
1150 1150 1150
1200 1200 1200
1206 1206 1206
1230 1230 1230
1245 1245 1245
1250 1250 1250
1280 1280 1280
1300 1300 1300
1320 1320 1320
1350 1350 1350
1360 1360 1360
1385 1385 1385
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1550 1550 1550
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1880 1880 1880
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2050 2050 2050
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3200 3200 3200
3500 3500 3500
4000 4000 4000
6000 6000 6000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0436_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 402

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 17243
invalid 339621

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0436_v1 hlf0436_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (324000) -8 (268987)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (11725)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (19) -3 (8)
does not apply -2 (15048) -2 (39159)
no answer -1 (554) -1 (254)
0 (6) 0 (15)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information