hl/hlf0436_v2: [de] Ausg Lebensmittel - Monat (Euro) (unregelmaessig) [2003-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
10 10 10
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
45 45 45
49 49 49
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
65 65 65
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
95 95 95
100 100 100
105 105 105
106 106 106
110 110 110
115 115 115
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
134 134 134
135 135 135
140 140 140
145 145 145
150 150 150
154 154 154
155 155 155
158 158 158
160 160 160
170 170 170
175 175 175
176 176 176
180 180 180
185 185 185
190 190 190
195 195 195
200 200 200
205 205 205
208 208 208
210 210 210
215 215 215
216 216 216
218 218 218
220 220 220
222 222 222
224 224 224
225 225 225
229 229 229
230 230 230
238 238 238
240 240 240
245 245 245
250 250 250
251 251 251
255 255 255
256 256 256
258 258 258
259 259 259
260 260 260
262 262 262
264 264 264
265 265 265
270 270 270
275 275 275
276 276 276
280 280 280
283 283 283
285 285 285
288 288 288
290 290 290
291 291 291
295 295 295
300 300 300
302 302 302
306 306 306
308 308 308
309 309 309
310 310 310
320 320 320
324 324 324
325 325 325
330 330 330
333 333 333
336 336 336
340 340 340
348 348 348
350 350 350
354 354 354
355 355 355
358 358 358
360 360 360
362 362 362
365 365 365
368 368 368
370 370 370
375 375 375
380 380 380
385 385 385
390 390 390
399 399 399
400 400 400
404 404 404
405 405 405
406 406 406
410 410 410
414 414 414
415 415 415
416 416 416
419 419 419
420 420 420
425 425 425
430 430 430
433 433 433
435 435 435
440 440 440
445 445 445
450 450 450
460 460 460
463 463 463
470 470 470
472 472 472
475 475 475
480 480 480
488 488 488
490 490 490
494 494 494
499 499 499
500 500 500
505 505 505
510 510 510
515 515 515
516 516 516
520 520 520
525 525 525
530 530 530
535 535 535
540 540 540
550 550 550
551 551 551
560 560 560
566 566 566
567 567 567
570 570 570
580 580 580
583 583 583
590 590 590
594 594 594
599 599 599
600 600 600
610 610 610
620 620 620
625 625 625
630 630 630
640 640 640
645 645 645
650 650 650
660 660 660
670 670 670
675 675 675
680 680 680
690 690 690
700 700 700
710 710 710
720 720 720
730 730 730
740 740 740
750 750 750
760 760 760
770 770 770
780 780 780
792 792 792
795 795 795
800 800 800
805 805 805
810 810 810
815 815 815
820 820 820
830 830 830
840 840 840
850 850 850
860 860 860
870 870 870
880 880 880
890 890 890
900 900 900
920 920 920
925 925 925
940 940 940
950 950 950
980 980 980
999 999 999
1000 1000 1000
1050 1050 1050
1070 1070 1070
1076 1076 1076
1077 1077 1077
1100 1100 1100
1120 1120 1120
1150 1150 1150
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1275 1275 1275
1300 1300 1300
1350 1350 1350
1382 1382 1382
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2200 2200 2200
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2700 2700 2700
3000 3000 3000
3200 3200 3200
4000 4000 4000
5000 5000 5000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0436_v2

402

English label: [de] Ausg Lebensmittel - Monat (Euro) (unregelmaessig) [2003-2018]

German label: Ausg Lebensmittel - Monat (Euro) (unregelmaessig) [2003-2018]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 44262
invalid 350316

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0436_v2 hlf0436_v1
Dataset hl hl
0 (16) 0 (6)
no answer -1 (254) -1 (554)
does not apply -2 (50308) -2 (15048)
invalid -3 (10) -3 (19)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (11725) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (288019) -8 (361714)