hl/hlf0568: Monthly Amt.: Heating Oil

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
5 5 5
6 6 6
10 10 10
20 20 20
25 25 25
28 28 28
30 30 30
35 35 35
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
42 42 42
45 45 45
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
53 53 53
55 55 55
60 60 60
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
67 67 67
68 68 68
69 69 69
70 70 70
73 73 73
74 74 74
75 75 75
78 78 78
80 80 80
81 81 81
85 85 85
86 86 86
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
91 91 91
92 92 92
94 94 94
95 95 95
96 96 96
97 97 97
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
101 101 101
102 102 102
103 103 103
105 105 105
108 108 108
109 109 109
110 110 110
113 113 113
114 114 114
115 115 115
120 120 120
124 124 124
125 125 125
127 127 127
130 130 130
133 133 133
135 135 135
140 140 140
142 142 142
147 147 147
150 150 150
155 155 155
157 157 157
160 160 160
168 168 168
170 170 170
173 173 173
175 175 175
178 178 178
180 180 180
190 190 190
200 200 200
201 201 201
205 205 205
210 210 210
220 220 220
228 228 228
230 230 230
235 235 235
240 240 240
250 250 250
270 270 270
272 272 272
275 275 275
280 280 280
300 300 300
330 330 330
400 400 400
450 450 450
500 500 500
600 600 600
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0568

233

English label: Monthly Amt.: Heating Oil

German label: Monatl. Betrag: Heizoel


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1326
invalid 393252

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0568
Dataset hl
0 (1)
no answer -1 (4)
does not apply -2 (14658)
invalid -3 (3)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (378587)