hl/hlf0575: Yearly Amt.: Coal

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
5 5 5
20 20 20
30 30 30
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
100 100 100
120 120 120
130 130 130
135 135 135
150 150 150
165 165 165
180 180 180
200 200 200
220 220 220
240 240 240
250 250 250
300 300 300
330 330 330
350 350 350
360 360 360
400 400 400
415 415 415
450 450 450
500 500 500
509 509 509
600 600 600
640 640 640
700 700 700
750 750 750
800 800 800
900 900 900
960 960 960
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2160 2160 2160
2464 2464 2464
2500 2500 2500
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0575

240

English label: Yearly Amt.: Coal

German label: Jaehrl. Betrag: Kohle


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 166
invalid 394412

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pag0005 hlf0575
Dataset pl hl
1 (1)
no answer -1 (37)
does not apply -2 (15788)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (378587)