hl/hli0091: Normal Petrol Costs/Month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
3 3 3
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
10 10 10
12 12 12
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
20 20 20
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
44 44 44
45 45 45
50 50 50
53 53 53
55 55 55
58 58 58
59 59 59
60 60 60
64 64 64
65 65 65
67 67 67
68 68 68
70 70 70
75 75 75
78 78 78
80 80 80
84 84 84
85 85 85
86 86 86
88 88 88
90 90 90
95 95 95
100 100 100
102 102 102
110 110 110
115 115 115
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
135 135 135
139 139 139
140 140 140
150 150 150
155 155 155
156 156 156
160 160 160
165 165 165
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
182 182 182
190 190 190
197 197 197
200 200 200
205 205 205
206 206 206
208 208 208
210 210 210
214 214 214
215 215 215
220 220 220
225 225 225
230 230 230
233 233 233
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
270 270 270
275 275 275
280 280 280
290 290 290
300 300 300
304 304 304
320 320 320
325 325 325
330 330 330
333 333 333
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
370 370 370
380 380 380
400 400 400
410 410 410
420 420 420
440 440 440
450 450 450
480 480 480
490 490 490
500 500 500
550 550 550
555 555 555
560 560 560
600 600 600
650 650 650
700 700 700
800 800 800
850 850 850
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1300 1300 1300
2000 2000 2000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hli0091

306

English label: Normal Petrol Costs/Month

German label: Normalbenzin Kosten/Monat


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7903
invalid 386675

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hli0091
Dataset hl
0 (3)
no answer -1 (1)
does not apply -2 (8082)
invalid -3 (5)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (378587)