hl/hli0098: E10 Costs/Month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
3 3 3
5 5 5
10 10 10
15 15 15
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
44 44 44
45 45 45
48 48 48
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
65 65 65
66 66 66
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
95 95 95
97 97 97
100 100 100
105 105 105
110 110 110
111 111 111
112 112 112
117 117 117
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
135 135 135
140 140 140
145 145 145
150 150 150
160 160 160
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
190 190 190
200 200 200
220 220 220
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
280 280 280
300 300 300
320 320 320
350 350 350
400 400 400
445 445 445
450 450 450
500 500 500
680 680 680
720 720 720
900 900 900
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hli0098

313

English label: E10 Costs/Month

German label: E10 Kosten/Monat


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1199
invalid 393379

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hli0098
Dataset hl
0 (2)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (14791)
invalid -3 (1)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (378587)