E10 Costs/Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label E10 Costs/Year E10 Kosten/Jahr
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hli0099

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 314

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 60.0
1st Qu. 500.0
Median 930.0
Mean 1183.4752475247524
3rd Qu. 1500.0
Max. 4800.0
valid 101
invalid 375445

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hli0099
Dataset: hl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (359555)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (15769)
no answer -1 (120)