hl/hli0105: Diesel Costs/Month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
5 5 5
9 9 9
10 10 10
15 15 15
18 18 18
20 20 20
21 21 21
25 25 25
26 26 26
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
44 44 44
45 45 45
47 47 47
48 48 48
50 50 50
55 55 55
57 57 57
59 59 59
60 60 60
65 65 65
70 70 70
72 72 72
75 75 75
78 78 78
80 80 80
85 85 85
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
135 135 135
140 140 140
145 145 145
150 150 150
154 154 154
160 160 160
165 165 165
170 170 170
176 176 176
180 180 180
185 185 185
190 190 190
200 200 200
210 210 210
215 215 215
220 220 220
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
270 270 270
275 275 275
280 280 280
300 300 300
320 320 320
330 330 330
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
365 365 365
370 370 370
380 380 380
400 400 400
410 410 410
420 420 420
430 430 430
450 450 450
460 460 460
480 480 480
500 500 500
512 512 512
550 550 550
600 600 600
620 620 620
650 650 650
700 700 700
720 720 720
800 800 800
850 850 850
1000 1000 1000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hli0105

320

English label: Diesel Costs/Month

German label: Diesel Kosten/Monat


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4268
invalid 390310

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hli0105
Dataset hl
0 (17)
no answer -1 (2)
does not apply -2 (11720)
invalid -3 (1)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (378587)