hl/hli0106: Diesel Costs/Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
2 2 2
20 20 20
50 50 50
67 67 67
75 75 75
80 80 80
100 100 100
120 120 120
140 140 140
180 180 180
200 200 200
250 250 250
270 270 270
300 300 300
350 350 350
360 360 360
400 400 400
450 450 450
480 480 480
500 500 500
550 550 550
600 600 600
650 650 650
700 700 700
720 720 720
750 750 750
769 769 769
800 800 800
840 840 840
842 842 842
850 850 850
900 900 900
930 930 930
960 960 960
990 990 990
1000 1000 1000
1050 1050 1050
1100 1100 1100
1104 1104 1104
1200 1200 1200
1240 1240 1240
1300 1300 1300
1320 1320 1320
1323 1323 1323
1380 1380 1380
1400 1400 1400
1440 1440 1440
1460 1460 1460
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1620 1620 1620
1700 1700 1700
1740 1740 1740
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
1920 1920 1920
2000 2000 2000
2025 2025 2025
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2273 2273 2273
2275 2275 2275
2300 2300 2300
2350 2350 2350
2400 2400 2400
2420 2420 2420
2499 2499 2499
2500 2500 2500
2530 2530 2530
2700 2700 2700
2750 2750 2750
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3048 3048 3048
3200 3200 3200
3240 3240 3240
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
3840 3840 3840
4000 4000 4000
4200 4200 4200
4500 4500 4500
5000 5000 5000
5500 5500 5500
6000 6000 6000
6500 6500 6500
8400 8400 8400
8500 8500 8500
8700 8700 8700
10800 10800 10800
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hli0106

321

English label: Diesel Costs/Year

German label: Diesel Kosten/Jahr


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 349
invalid 394229

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hli0106
Dataset hl
0 (8)
no answer -1 (429)
does not apply -2 (15212)
invalid -3 (1)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (378587)