hl/hli0112: Cost Of Gas Per Month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
10 10 10
15 15 15
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
48 48 48
50 50 50
54 54 54
55 55 55
60 60 60
64 64 64
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
180 180 180
200 200 200
210 210 210
240 240 240
250 250 250
270 270 270
300 300 300
350 350 350
400 400 400
500 500 500
550 550 550
1200 1200 1200
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hli0112

327

English label: Cost Of Gas Per Month

German label: Gas Kosten/Monat


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 234
invalid 394344

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hli0112
Dataset hl
10 (2)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (15756)
invalid -3 (1)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (378587)