Leben auslaend. Familien im Wohngebiet (1986 1994 1999 2004 2009)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
ch/ch10
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
kh/kh65
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
ph/ph69
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
uh/uh68
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
zh/zh59
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Leben auslaend. Familien im Wohngebiet (1986 1994 1999 2004 2009) Leben auslaend. Familien im Wohngebiet (1986 1994 1999 2004 2009)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, Many [1] Ja, viele
2 [2] Yes, A Few [2] Ja, wenige
3 [3] No [3] Nein
4 [4] Do Not Know [4] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlj0004_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 106

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 42825
invalid 314039

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlj0004_v1 hlj0004_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (313906) -8 (340827)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (133) -1 (275)
yes, many 1 (8443)
all 1 (135)
yes, a few 2 (18807)
most 2 (1152)
no 3 (12554)
about half 3 (1606)
do not know 4 (3021)
about a quarter 4 (2305)
less than one-quarter 5 (7685)
none 6 (2879)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information