Foreigners Living In Residential Area (2014)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
beh/beh62
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Foreigners Living In Residential Area (2014) Leben auslaend. Familien im Wohngebiet (2014)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] All [1] Alle
2 [2] Most [2] Die meisten
3 [3] About Half [3] Etwa die Haelfte
4 [4] About A Quarter [4] Etwa ein Viertel
5 [5] Less Than One-Quarter [5] Weniger als ein Viertel
6 [6] None [6] Keiner
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlj0004_v2

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 106

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 15762
invalid 341102

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlj0004_v1 hlj0004_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (313906) -8 (340827)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (133) -1 (275)
yes, many 1 (8443)
all 1 (135)
yes, a few 2 (18807)
most 2 (1152)
no 3 (12554)
about half 3 (1606)
do not know 4 (3021)
about a quarter 4 (2305)
less than one-quarter 5 (7685)
none 6 (2879)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information