interviewer/amountintp: Number of personal interviews of interviewer, person

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
57 57 57
58 58 58
59 59 59
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
67 67 67
68 68 68
69 69 69
70 70 70
71 71 71
72 72 72
73 73 73
74 74 74
75 75 75
76 76 76
77 77 77
78 78 78
79 79 79
80 80 80
81 81 81
82 82 82
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
91 91 91
92 92 92
93 93 93
94 94 94
95 95 95
96 96 96
97 97 97
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
101 101 101
102 102 102
103 103 103
104 104 104
105 105 105
106 106 106
107 107 107
108 108 108
109 109 109
110 110 110
111 111 111
112 112 112
113 113 113
114 114 114
115 115 115
116 116 116
117 117 117
118 118 118
119 119 119
120 120 120
121 121 121
122 122 122
123 123 123
124 124 124
125 125 125
126 126 126
127 127 127
128 128 128
129 129 129
130 130 130
131 131 131
132 132 132
133 133 133
134 134 134
135 135 135
136 136 136
137 137 137
138 138 138
139 139 139
140 140 140
141 141 141
142 142 142
143 143 143
144 144 144
145 145 145
146 146 146
147 147 147
148 148 148
149 149 149
150 150 150
151 151 151
152 152 152
153 153 153
154 154 154
155 155 155
156 156 156
157 157 157
158 158 158
159 159 159
160 160 160
161 161 161
163 163 163
164 164 164
165 165 165
166 166 166
167 167 167
168 168 168
169 169 169
170 170 170
171 171 171
172 172 172
173 173 173
174 174 174
175 175 175
176 176 176
177 177 177
178 178 178
179 179 179
180 180 180
181 181 181
182 182 182
183 183 183
184 184 184
185 185 185
186 186 186
188 188 188
190 190 190
191 191 191
193 193 193
194 194 194
195 195 195
196 196 196
197 197 197
198 198 198
199 199 199
200 200 200
201 201 201
204 204 204
205 205 205
207 207 207
210 210 210
212 212 212
213 213 213
214 214 214
219 219 219
221 221 221
223 223 223
230 230 230
231 231 231
232 232 232
233 233 233
234 234 234
235 235 235
236 236 236
237 237 237
239 239 239
240 240 240
241 241 241
242 242 242
243 243 243
244 244 244
245 245 245
247 247 247
249 249 249
253 253 253
256 256 256
258 258 258
262 262 262
270 270 270
274 274 274
276 276 276
277 277 277
282 282 282
288 288 288
289 289 289
295 295 295
296 296 296
301 301 301
348 348 348
351 351 351
380 380 380
426 426 426
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

amountintp

No concept available.

English label: Number of personal interviews of interviewer, person

German label: Anzahl der persönlichen Interviews des Interviewers, Personen


interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 19717
invalid 845

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint