interviewer/birth: Year of birth of interviewer

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1901 1901 1901
1906 1906 1906
1907 1907 1907
1909 1909 1909
1912 1912 1912
1913 1913 1913
1914 1914 1914
1915 1915 1915
1916 1916 1916
1917 1917 1917
1918 1918 1918
1919 1919 1919
1920 1920 1920
1921 1921 1921
1922 1922 1922
1923 1923 1923
1924 1924 1924
1925 1925 1925
1926 1926 1926
1927 1927 1927
1928 1928 1928
1929 1929 1929
1930 1930 1930
1931 1931 1931
1932 1932 1932
1933 1933 1933
1934 1934 1934
1935 1935 1935
1936 1936 1936
1937 1937 1937
1938 1938 1938
1939 1939 1939
1940 1940 1940
1941 1941 1941
1942 1942 1942
1943 1943 1943
1944 1944 1944
1945 1945 1945
1946 1946 1946
1947 1947 1947
1948 1948 1948
1949 1949 1949
1950 1950 1950
1951 1951 1951
1952 1952 1952
1953 1953 1953
1954 1954 1954
1955 1955 1955
1956 1956 1956
1957 1957 1957
1958 1958 1958
1959 1959 1959
1960 1960 1960
1961 1961 1961
1962 1962 1962
1963 1963 1963
1964 1964 1964
1965 1965 1965
1966 1966 1966
1967 1967 1967
1968 1968 1968
1969 1969 1969
1970 1970 1970
1971 1971 1971
1972 1972 1972
1973 1973 1973
1974 1974 1974
1975 1975 1975
1977 1977 1977
1978 1978 1978
1979 1979 1979
1980 1980 1980
1981 1981 1981
1982 1982 1982
1983 1983 1983
1984 1984 1984
1985 1985 1985
1986 1986 1986
1987 1987 1987
1988 1988 1988
1989 1989 1989
1990 1990 1990
1991 1991 1991
1992 1992 1992
1993 1993 1993
1994 1994 1994
1995 1995 1995
1996 1996 1996
1997 1997 1997
1998 1998 1998
1999 1999 1999
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description

Birth year of the interviewer

Info

birth

No concept available.

English label: Year of birth of interviewer

German label: Geburtsjahr des Interviewers


interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 19162
invalid 1400

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint