Day of first interview of interviewer in respective year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Day of first interview of interviewer in respective year Tag des ersten Interviews des Interviewers im jeweiligen Jahr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: firstintd

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 6.0
Median 13.0
Mean 13.77790986148439
3rd Qu. 21.0
Max. 31.0
valid 19348
invalid 618

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint