Interviewers Opinion: Trust People

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Interviewers Opinion: Trust People Meinung des Interviewers: Menschen vertrauen
-8 [-8] question not part of the survey programm this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Fully Agree [1] stimme voll zu
2 [2] Tend to Agree [2] stimme eher zu
3 [3] Tend to Disagree [3] lehne eher ab
4 [4] Fully Disagree [4] lehne voll ab
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ibez01

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 952
invalid 19014

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint