interviewer/ibopt: Optimism (interviewer)

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] optimistic [1] optimistisch
2 [2] rather optimistic [2] eher optimistisch
3 [3] rather pessimistic [3] eher pessimistisch
4 [4] pessimistic [4] pessimistisch
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-8 [-8] question not part of the survey programm this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ibopt

No concept available.

English label: Optimism (interviewer)

German label: Optimismus (Interviewer)


interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 403
invalid 19563

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint